Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Meeting facilities Business centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia Sao Paulo is a good choice for accommodating up to 2 guests, offering a convenient setting merely 1.8 km from Juca Chaves Theatre. The 25 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like private parking for car travellers.
The Povo Park is approximately a 25-minute walk away, while the Estoque is a stone's throw from the apartment. The History is located just 200 metres away and Congonhas airport is located 5 km from Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia.
The accommodation comprises a sitting area and features views of the garden. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, hair dryers and bath sheets is available.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a mini-kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware. Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia also presents guests with access to a fitness centre, further enhancing their experience. At the property, guests are provided with a seating area.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3.2 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3.1 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.1 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.7 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.7 km
- Obelisco3.2 km
- Jockey Club2.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.9 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia?
Guests of Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the scenic Ibirapuera Park, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the bustling Paulista Avenue (4.9 km) as well as Museum of Contemporary Art (3.2 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia?
At Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Praca Sao Lourenco, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia. Additionally, they can try out Mexicanissimo, which specializes in Mexican dishes, conveniently found just 350 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 25 square meters. - ❓
Does Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Loft Sigel - Otimo Apartamento Na Vila Olimpia features a swimming pool.